Texas Community Colleges

Dean's Honor List - Fall 2022

01/20/23

The Dean's Honor List is awarded to fulltime students who have attained a grade point average of 3.5 during the Fall 2022 semester.

Aracely Aguilera, Sweetwater, TX Lathan Limones, Colorado City, TX
Hamdan Al Tuma, Houston, TX Diego Lopez, Snyder, TX
Christian Alonzo, Lubbock, TX Kash Lumley, Canada
Evyn Alvarez, Colorado City, TX Nicholas Macedo, Colorado City, TX
Sean Amarante, Spring, TX Alejandro Marquez, Richmond, TX
Patricio Araya Bustamante, Chile Estella Martin, Australia
Adrienne Archer-Pauchet, Colorado City, TX Freddie Martinez, Snyder, TX
Gineth Andrea Arias Martinez, Columbia Jeffery Mathews, Jr., Spur, TX
Blayne Bankhead, Roscoe, TX Thomas McNamara, Pearland, TX
Elijah Batista, El Paso, TX Zion Menken, Buffalo Gap, TX
Katherine Bebout, Tulsa, Ok Anakaren Miranda, Snyder, TX
Sara Bebout, Tulsa, OK Alexandro Monroy, Snyder, TX
Tyrique Belle, Barbados Nolan Montogomery, San Angelo, TX
Eduardo Betancourt, Slaton, TX Aaron Morris, Bells, TX
Carson Bingham, Rigby, ID Mickaela Muleton, Snyder, TX
Artem Brendle, Sr., Haskell, TX Eberardo Murillo, Snyder, TX
Taylor Bryant, Pleasanton, TX Kevin Nguyen, Snyder, TX
Anna Brytkowska, Poland Ella Nobles, Snyder, TX
Luis Cabrera, Snyder, TX Brandon Nunez, El Paso, TX
Zairah Cabrera, Snyder, TX Carmen Ornelas, Snyder, TX
Talon Camp, Colorado City, TX Alexis Orona, Denver City, TX
Bryce Campbell, Abilene, TX Nicholas Ortiz, Spur, TX
Tanner Carter, Bells, TX Sanchez Padron, Snyder, TX
Adam Castro, Colorado City, TX Jessica Parker, United Kingdom
Isreal Chaparro, Snyder, TX Lanie Peterson, Hawley, TX
Gavin Chavez, Snyder, TX Josiah Phillips, Crosbyton, TX
SaBella Davidson, Snyder, TX Harley Potter, Munday, TX
Holten Dickson, Roby, TX Emilija Prolic, Serbia
Karlee Eisenbach, Snyder, TX Tanya Rivera, Provo, UT
Adisson Espinoza, Sweetwater, TX McKenna Rochell, Brock, TX
Benjamin Ezeagu, Canada Roy Rodarte, Snyder, TX
Meagan Fletcher, Ira, TX Alexandrea Salinas, Snyder, TX
Emily Foss, United Kingdom Jayden Samaniego-Sanchez, Snyder, TX
Daizie Fuentez, Victoria, TX Abram Sanchez, Kyle, TX
Lauren Fuller, Corpus Christi, TX Destiny Sanchez, Pearsall, TX
Carlos Galindo, Snyder, TX Braima Silva, Benjamin, TX
Ezekiel Gallegos, Snyder, TX Brittany Smith, Snyder, TX
Emanuel Garces, O'Donnell, TX Angel Solis, Blackwell, TX
Danesha Gentry, Rotan, TX Jazmin Soliz, Snyder, TX
Parker Gleaton, Sweetwater, TX Marcos Soria Ballina, Spain
Edgar Gomez Padilla, Snyder, TX Cari Stanley, Midland, TX
Jacob Gonzalez, Roscoe, TX Woodrow Stiewert, Haskell, TX
Kobe Gonzalez, Cibolo, TX Braylee Stone, Colorado City, TX
Harrison Helton, The Woodlands, TX Kaenen Thomas, Lubbock, TX
Joseph Hernandez, Jr., Snyder, TX Cutter Thomison, Hermleigh, TX
Isaac Herrera, El Paso, TX Travis Thompson, Snyder, TX
Kaebren Hill, Snyder, TX Matteo Todorovic, Croatia
Paola Howell, Hermleigh, TX Alma Vargas, Fort Worth, TX
Emma Hubbard, Liberty Hill, TX Jacqueline Velasquez, Snyder, TX
Alyssa Hutterer, El Paso, TX Richard Villa, Roscoe, TX
Nathan Jaimes, Snyder, TX Ray Villanueva, Jr., Hamlin, TX
Nicholas Jimenez, Haskell, TX Rachael White, Keenesburg, CO
Quinn Johnson, Australia Kamryn Whitson, Saginaw, TX
Grady Kidd, Sweetwater, TX Brendon Willey, Richardson, TX
Kevin Lambert, El Paso, TX Corley Williams, Hawley, TX
Dimitrios Leonoglou, Greece Kash Wood, Colorado City, TX