Texas Community Colleges

Dean's Honor List - Spring 2022

06/13/22


Congratulations to our students who made the Dean's Honor List! The Dean’s Honor List is awarded to full-time students who have attained a grade point average of 3.5 during the Spring 2022 semester.

Samuel Adams, Hurst, TX Jordan Grice, Frisco, TX
Dalila Aguilar, Sweetwater, TX Reagan Grunewald, Midland, TX
Adam Alexis, Leander, TX Cristian Guerrero Lopez,  Brownfield, TX
George Alvarez, San Antonio, TX Kolbi Helm, Roby, TX
Brylee Awbrey, Midland, TX Jaime Hernandez, Jr., Snyder, TX
Kana Gangs, Guam Madison Hernandez, Sweetwater, TX
Lance Barnett, Azle, TX Andrew Jacklitch, Eagan, MN
Katherine Bebout, Tulsa, OK Cassandra Jimenez, San Antonio, TX
Sara Bebout, Tulsa, OK Marshal Jonas, Buffalo, TX
Tyrique Belle, Barbados Mathew Jonas, Buffalo, TX
Anna Brytkowska, Poland Grayson Keele, Snyder, TX
Alison Buchanan, Gail, TX Baptiste Labeyrie, France
Jake Butkiewicz, Scottsdale, AZ Kevin Lambert, El Paso, TX 
Heather Caballero, Sweetwater, TX Dimitrios Leonoglou, Greece 
Pudge Carlisle, Liberty Hill, TX Madison Lieb, Snyder, TX
Jennifer Carrisalez, Snyder, TX Adan Macedo, Colorado City, TX
Tanner Carter, Bells, TX Braxton Magers, Colorado City, TX
Randall Carver, Jr., San Antonio, TX Alejandro Marquez, Richmond, TX
Martin Castellon, Snyder, TX Karson Martin, Colorado City, TX
Hailey Castillo, Snyder, TX Samuel Martinez-Uresti, Alamo, TX
Chayenne Chivrac, France Lindy Miller, Lamesa, TX
Eduardo Colunga Martinez, Snyder, TX Alexandro Monroy, Snyder, TX
Ian Cupee, Jamaica Mickaela Muleton, Snyder, TX
Innocent Cyiza, Abilene, TX Kevin Nguyen, Snyder, TX
Alexis DeLeon, Lockhart, TX Daniel Norris, Leander, TX 
Tyler Devolder, Cedar Part, TX Jorge Perales Garcia, Rotan, TX 
Jordan Dewberry, Wind, TX Colby Robinson, Roscoe, TX
Dylan Dodson, Gilmore, TX Juan Romero Torres, El Paso. TX 
Amber Doyle, Albuquerque, NM Ana Segura, Mason, TX
Emma Duncan, Canada Arseniy Semenov, Russia
Osen Ellis, Plainview, TX Brittney Sierra, El Paso, TX
Carlos Esparza, Snyder, TX Ashley Smith, Snyder, TX
Kadence Esparza, Seagraves, TX Jazmin Soliz, Snyder, TX
Dominic Espinoza, Colorado City, TX Koy Stanley, Midland, TX
Mia Estes, San Antonio, TX Ethan Stephens, Lamesa, TX
Shadae Findley, Jamaica August Svendsen, Denmark
Meagan Fletcher, Ira, TX Shiloh Thomison, Hermleigh, TX
Emily Foss, United Kingdom Timothy Thompson, Sweetwater, TX
Teresa Gallegos, Elsa, TX Matteo Todorovic, Croatia
Emanuel Garces, O’Donnell, TX Hilaria Vasquez, Snyder, TX
Carson Garza, Leander, TX Jacqueline Velasquez, Snyder, TX
Thomas Geiger, San Marcos, TX Sergio Villasana, Snyder, TX
Parker Gleaton, Sweetwater, TX Josh Walpole, Mountain Pole, AR
Brooklyn Gray, Gail, TX Reese Weaks, Princeton, TX
Miles Gray, United Kingdom Amanda Wells, Snyder, TX
Emily-Rose Greenfield, Canada Jaden Williams, St. Louis, MO
Carson Greenwood, Sweetwater, TX  
Print this page