Texas Community Colleges

Merit Honor List - Spring 2021

06/09/21


Congratulations to our students who made the Merit Honor List for the spring 2021 semester! The Merit Honor List is awarded to students who have attained a grade point average of 3.5 taking more than 8 semester hours but less than 12 semester hours.

Margarita Aguinaga, Colorado City, TX Patricia Murguia, Aspermont, TX
Mary Alaniz, Snyder, TX Karley Myers, Munday, TX 
Carter Anderson, Chippewa Falls, WI Dylan Natha, Sweetwater, TX
Aleisha Apodaca, Snyder, TX  Morghan Oaks, Tahoka, TX
Michael Aramburu, Houston, TX Joselyne Ornelas, Snyder, TX
Thomas Blocker, Aspermont, TX Martha Ornelas, Snyder, TX 
Emma Brents, Aspermont, TX Isabel Ortega, Sweetwater, TX
Chelsey Castorena, Knox City, TX Jorge Garcia, Rotan, TX
Jackson Chapman, Sweetwater, TX Dominic Perez, San Angelo, TX
Ransom Emfinger, Jayton, TX Esperanza Perez, Snyder, TX
Juan Esparza, Snyder, TX Justynne Petty, Sweetwater, TX
Mia Estes, San Angelo, TX Harley Potter, Munday, TX
Alexia Estrada, Snyder, TX Destiny Read, Colorado City, TX
Caira Galvan, Snyder, TX  Jose Rodriguez, Colorado City, TX
Celie Gentry, Aspermont, TX Elizabeth Rubio, Colorado City, TX
Sadie Gentry, Aspermont, TX Rebecca Salinas, Snyder, TX
Nicholas Harrell, Colorado City, TX Avery Schiffner, Snyder, TX
Neftali Jaimes, Snyder, TX Justin Shelley, Rotan, TX
Mary Kerr, Snyder, TX Hunter Stewart, Snyder, TX
Mattie Koenig, Aspermont, TX Sara Stone, Colorado City, TX
Steven Komppa, Colorado City, TX Mauricio Turrubiates, Duncanville, TX
Madison Lieb, Snyder, TX Clara Tzitas, Brazil
Cara McGill, Ballinger, TX Hannah Ward, Roscoe, TX
Bianca Mounayer, Snyder, TX Soraiah Yescas, Snyder, TX
Margarita Aguinaga, Colorado City, TX
Mary Alaniz, Snyder, TX
Carter Anderson, Chippewa Falls, WI
Aleisha Apodaca, Snyder, TX 
Michael Aramburu, Houston, TX
Thomas Blocker, Aspermont, TX
Emma Brents, Aspermont, TX
Chelsey Castorena, Knox City, TX
Jackson Chapman, Sweetwater, TX
Ransom Emfinger, Jayton, TX
Juan Esparza, Snyder, TX
Mia Estes, San Angelo, TX
Alexia Estrada, Snyder, TX
Caira Galvan, Snyder, TX 
Celie Gentry, Aspermont, TX
Sadie Gentry, Aspermont, TX
Nicholas Harrell, Colorado City, TX
Neftali Jaimes, Snyder, TX
Mary Kerr, Snyder, TX
Mattie Koenig, Aspermont, TX
Steven Komppa, Colorado City, TX
Madison Lieb, Snyder, TX
Cara McGill, Ballinger, TX
Bianca Mounayer, Snyder, TX
Patricia Murguia, Aspermont, TX
Karley Myers, Munday, TX 
Dylan Natha, Sweetwater, TX
Morghan Oaks, Tahoka, TX
Joselyne Ornelas, Snyder, TX
Martha Ornelas, Snyder, TX 
Isabel Ortega, Sweetwater, TX
Jorge Garcia, Rotan, TX
Dominic Perez, San Angelo, TX
Esperanza Perez, Snyder, TX
Justynne Petty, Sweetwater, TX
Harley Potter, Munday, TX
Destiny Read, Colorado City, TX
Jose Rodriguez, Colorado City, TX
Elizabeth Rubio, Colorado City, TX
Rebecca Salinas, Snyder, TX
Avery Schiffner, Snyder, TX
Justin Shelley, Rotan, TX
Hunter Stewart, Snyder, TX
Sara Stone, Colorado City, TX
Mauricio Turrubiates, Duncanville, TX
Clara Tzitas, Brazil
Hannah Ward, Roscoe, TX
Soraiah Yescas, Snyder, TX
Print this page