Texas Community Colleges

Dean's Honor List - Fall 2020

01/06/21

 

The Dean’s Honor List is awarded to full-time students who have attained a grade point average of 3.5 during the Fall 2020 semester. 

 

Elida Aguilera, Roscoe, TX Ivan Isaacs, Anchorage, AK
Ricardo Aguilera, Roscoe, TX Shoma Iwasaki, Japan
Babak Akavan, Lubbock, TX Sean Jacobs, Humble, TX
Alex Alarcon, Hamlin, TX Mathew Jonas, Buffalo, TX
George Alvarez, San Antonio, TX Kinsey Kelley, Snyder, TX
Marco Amaya, Coleman, TX Lucas Kroft, Richmond, IN
Alexis Arce, Sweetwater, TX Lance Little, Georgetown, TX
Emilio, Barbosa, Jr., El Paso, TX Kirsten Luera, Snyder, TX
Brylee Behrens, Gail, TX Johnny Maresch, Snyder, TX
Connor Bennett, Leander, TX Bryan Marquez, Sweetwater, TX
Georgia Bowers, Roscoe, TX Dalton Martinez, Lubbock, TX
Niesha Burgher, St. Thomas Ethan Martinez, Lamesa, TX
Ethan Carroll, Arlington, TX Melanie Martinez, Snyder, TX
Hannah Caswell, Snyder, TX Eduardo Mendez, Houston, TX
Adrienne Cerda, San Antonio, TX Kevin Miranda, Snyder, TX
Sarah Chaparro, Clayton, NM Shalance Montoya, Carlsbad, NM
Jake Chavez, Snyder, TX Zane Naude, South Africa
Noemi Corona, Katy, TX Stran Nielson, Leamington, UT
Kimberly Cortes, Snyder, TX Curry Pendleton, Breckenridge, TX
Nick Crespo, Alpine, TX Joshua Posey, Rotan, TX
Geovanni Cruz, Leander, TX Kira Quiros, Snyder, TX
Veronica Cruz, Colorado City, TX Caleb Reed, Sweetwater, TX
Andrew Delgadillo, Corpus Christi, TX Jesus Rios, Snyder, TX
Eduardo Diaz, Harlingen, TX Jacey Rodriquez, Sweetwater, TX
Cody Digby, Hermleigh, TX Juan Romero Torres, El Paso, TX
Teresa Doran, Benjamin, TX Elizabeth Rubio, Colorado City, TX
Amber Doyle, Albuquerque, NM Jordan Shifflett, Abilene, TX
Gabriella Dyck, Sweetwater, TX Maricia Spence, Jamaica
William Eaker, Sweetwater, TX Baylee Stautzenberger, Coleman, TX
Dominic Espinoza, Colorado City, TX Hunter Stewart, Snyder, TX
Lisa Fisk, Snyder, TX Jordyn Stewart, Snyder, TX
Tyler Folse, Dayton, TX Dean Thompson, Altonah, UT
Gage Fox, Big Spring, TX Gabrielle Torres, Snyder, TX
Jamie Galicia, Snyder, TX Margaret Turner, Snyder, TX
Colt Gerhardt, Crowell, TX Adam Vance, Cleburne, TX
Halle Ghazel, Midlothian, TX Meredith Vaugh, Sweetwater, TX
Willow Gray, Snyder, TX Shikyla Walcott, Trinidad And Tobago
Summer Grimmett, Snyder, TX Reese Weaks, Princeton, TX
Grant Gunset, Snyder, TX Taighen Whitzel, Carlsbad, NM
Nicquaine Henry, Jamaica  Alyssa Ybarra, Austin, TX
Alfredo Hernandez, Snyder, TX Soraiah Yescas, Snyder, TX
Maverick Hernandez, Snyder, TX  

 

 

Print this page