Texas Community Colleges

Western Texas College Announces the President's, Dean's and Merit Honor Lists for Spring 2020

06/08/20

 

Western Texas College is pleased to announce the President's Honor List, Dean's Honor List, and Merit Honor list for Spring 2020.

The President's Honor List

The President’s Honor List is awarded to those students who have attained a grade point average of 4.0 during the semester.

Margarita Aguinaga, Colorado City, TX Jake Leatherwood, Snyder, TX
Montserral Alsina Samaniego, Spain Martin Luna, Roscoe, TX
Maria Aranda Salido, Spain Sadie McCambridge, Roscoe, TX
Josephine Bertelsen, Denmark Eduardo Mendez, Houston, TX
Skye Bishop, Roscoe, TX Adrian Monroy, Snyder, TX
Boocker Brasuel, Snyder, TX Kayden Montoya, Snyder, TX
Kendra Bynum, Snyder, TX Landry Oliver, Wall, TX
Esmeralda Carrasco, Las Cruces, NM Brooke Rauch, Sterling City, TX
Ethan Carroll, Arlington, TX Colton Reatherford, Merkel, TX
Marta Casas Gimenez, Spain Alexis Reed, Snyder, TX
Jazmin Cecilio, Rowena, TX Lewis Richmond, United Kingdom
Brayden Corley, Ira, TX Macario Rivera, Snyder, TX
Alissa Collins, British Columbia Edgar Rodriguez, Austin, TX
Haleigh Cowley, Snyder, TX Ian Row, Snyder, TX
Morgan Dial, Denver City, TX Elizabeth Rubio, Colorado City, TX
Rodney Foreman, Odessa, TX Raul Segura, Jr., Houston, TX
Jasmine Galloway, Snyder, TX Taylor Sides, Snyder, TX
Christian Garza, Ulysses, KS Madison Sniggs, Temple, TX
Shannon Gonzales, Snyder, TX Carolyn Stelluti, Snyder, TX
Mark Holdren, Snyder, TX Briana Strickland, Sweetwater, TX
Jorge Jimenez, Coleman, TX Callum Tibbs, England
Kaitlyn Johnson, Rotan, TX John Vickery, Tennessee Colony, TX
Dylan Kuhlman, San Angelo, TX Hannah Ward, Roscoe, TX
Bodey Lange, Tulia, TX  

 

The Dean's Honor List

The Dean’s Honor List is awarded only to those students who have attained a grade point average of 3.5 during the semester.

Michelle Acevedo, Loraine, TX Steven Limones, Sweetwater, TX
Gloria Aguilera, Teague, TX Rumaldo Martinez, Colorado City, TX
Chelsey Agyemang, Toronto, Canada Clayton McClenan, Keller, TX
Babak Akavan, Lubbock, TX Thomas McClintock, Lubbock, TX
Hunter Ballard, Snyder, TX Brooke McGee, Fort Worth, TX
Kimberly Best, Las Vegas, NV Andrew Melendez, Sweetwater, TX
Nathalie Blattmann, Abbotsford, Canada Maurisha Murphy, Archer City, TX
Georgia Bowers, Roscoe, TX Nakiya Oleru, Merkel, TX
Seth Brown, San Angelo, TX Isabel Ortega, Sweetwater, TX
Shakayla Brown, Wichita Falls, TX Srusti Patel, Del Rio, TX
Clement Catteau, Halluin, France Curry Pendleton, Breckenridge, TX
Mackensi Christian, Amarillo, TX Cora Perez Andreu, Premia de Mar, Spain
Rene Cortez, Glenn Heights, TX Leonardo Pruneda, Mission, TX
Hector Cruz, Jr., Colorado City, TX Jelena Radojicic, Novi Sad, Serbia
Rutik Desai, Snyder, TX Elliot Ranson, Tomball, TX
Cody Digby, Hermleigh, TX Caleb Reed, Sweetwater, TX
Gabriella Dyck, Sweetwater, TX Ciera Roberson, Fort Worth, TX
Brenda Flores, Bovina, TX Laura Rodriguez Salgado, Spain
Turrubiates Flores, Pharr, TX Kyler Saenz, Snyder, TX
Kylee Friedland, Rio Rancho, NM Trey Samaniego, Snyder, TX
Riana Garza, Snyder, TX Ransom Sanchez, Fort Worth, TX
Justen Gomez, Sweetwater, TX Arseniy Semenov, Russia
Carson Hammond, Belton, TX Mayra Serrano, Elsa, TX
Kayden Harris, Sylvester, TX Benjamin Smith, Edmond, OK
Jennifer Herring, Fluvanna, TX Marissa Solis, Roscoe, TX
Ivan Issacs, Anchorage, AK Maricia Spence, Manchester, England
Shoma Iwasaki, Miki, Japan Abbey Stephens, Snyder, TX
Gunnar Jamison, Snyder, TX Charity Thompson, Sweetwater, TX
Brence Jasso, Snyder, TX Kacey Thurman, Artesia, NM
Elena Joanow, Naples, FL Caitlyn Tiller, Snyder, TX
Bethany Johnson, Snyder, TX Sayvon Traylor, Conyers, GA
Misty Johnson, Snyder, TX Adam Vance, Cleburne, TX
Izaiah Jones, Belton, TX Meredith Vaughn, Sweetwater, TX
Shawl Lentz, Snyder, TX Emily Villagran, Dallas, TX
Ramone Lewis, Kingston, Jamaica Alyssa Ybarra, Austin, TX

 

The Merit Honor List

The Merit Honor List is awarded to students who have attained a grade point average of 3.5 taking more than 8 semester hours but less than 12 semester hours.

Ashlin Alvarez, Colorado City, TX Jesi Hunter, Snyder, TX
Kynzie Avalos, Snyder, TX Evelyn Kerr, Snyder, TX
Eric Barrera, Sweetwater, TX Michael Leal, Throckmorton, TX
Christopher Bearden, Snyder, TX Alexandria Martin, Post, TX
Meera Bhakta, Snyder, TX Makenzie Moore, Canyon, TX
Lindsay Brantley, Lamesa, TX Morgan Munoz, Loraine, TX
Colbin Briley, Odonnell, TX Chelsey Neugent, Spur, TX
Kamri Carper, Roscoe, TX Kaylee Palacios, Roscoe, TX
John Chaney, Loraine, TX Macie Palacios, Snyder, TX
Grayson Chapman, Sweetwater, TX Lane Patton, Stamford, TX
Jordan Coleman, Hermleigh, TX Shea Payne, Westbrook, TX
Zoe Cornett, Roscoe, TX Ethan Peacock, Sweetwater, TX
Veronica Cruz, Colorado City, TX Esperanza Perez, Snyder, TX
Christian De La Cruz, Brownfield, TX Tamarity Pineda, Hale Center, TX
Trinity Douglas, Colorado City, TX Jacqueline Ramirez, Wylie, TX
William Eaker, Sweetwater, TX Venice Ray, Gladewater, TX
Camden Edwards, Snyder, TX Daniel Schipano, College Station, TX 
Arwen Elmore, Sylvester, TX Rebecca Shaw, Roscoe, TX
Ransom Emfinger, Jayton, TX Haze Singleton, Snyder, TX
Ivan Esquivel, Denver City, TX Caden Smith, Hale Center, TX
Lauren Felder, College Station, TX Samuel Spaulding, Sweetwater, TX
Lisa Fisk, Snyder, TX Mary Staus, Austin, TX
Gracie Grimm, Gambrills, MD Yulia Summerlin, Roscoe, TX
Claudia Gutierrez, Snyder, TX Alexander Thompson, Colorado City, TX
Mercedes Gutierrez, Snyder, TX Shayden Tinkler, Colorado City, TX
Kenady Hall, Sweetwater, TX Landry Turnbow, Sweetwater, TX
Alicia Hall-Jamison, Hermleigh, TX Natasha Whiteley, Westbrook, TX
Emilie Hodge, Snyder, TX Kari Williams, Montell, TX
Hayley Humphrey, Snyder, TX  

 

 

Print this page