Texas Community Colleges
Print this page

Merit Honor List Fall 2015

01/29/16, 11:49:56 AM

The Merit Honor List is awarded to students who have attained a grade point average of 3.5 during the Fall 2015 semester taking more than 8 semester hours but less than 12 semester hours.

Daniela M. Allen, Snyder, Texas
Hannah Shae Allen, Roscoe, Texas
Colby Sue Armour, Weatherford, Texas
Sheldon Lee Baty, Knox City, Texas
Holly Ragan Bradbury, Colorado City, Texas
Lauren Katherine Brookins, Snyder, Texas
James Andrew Castle, Hale Center, Texas
Clay Allen Cole, Hamlin, Texas
Kathryn Lynn Cude, Goree, Texas
Johnathon Edward Cuellar, Roscoe, Texas
Austin Gregory Decker, Rotan, Texas
Nealy Renee Edmondson, McCaulley, Texas
Darian Troy Espinoza, Colorado City, Texas
Karly Shea Etheredge, Gail, Texas
Shawna Brianne Faucett, Roby, Texas
David Garcia, Del Rio, Texas
Bailey Dru Garrett, Sweetwater, Texas
Nathan Scott Godfrey, Aspermont, Texas
Dan Arthagnan Guazo, Colorado City, Texas
Kailee Jean Hall, Sweetwater, Texas
Claire Noel Hamlett, Snyder, Texas
Cory Don Hays, Aspermont, Texas
Ryan Paul Heard, Crowell, Texas
Sydny Ann Helbert, Roscoe, Texas
Tate Alexander Holloway, Del Rio, Texas
Robyn Elise Hunsinger, Snyder, Texas
Kelsi Jo Johns, Roscoe, Texas
Mattie Jo Johnston, Roby, Texas
Savannah Elizabeth Juarez, Ira, Texas
McKenna Aleece Keele, Snyder, Texas
Saicy Hill Lytle, Anson, Texas
Sarah Ann McCourt, Del Rio, Texas
Rebekah Jo Mullen, Aspermont, Texas
Rebecca G. Murillo, Snyder, Texas
Austin David Murray, Snyder, Texas
Aashay Nirmal Patel, Del Rio, Texas
Jarred Ray Pepper, Knox City, Texas
Samuel Ed Raborn, Ira, Texas
Matthew Ramirez, Roby, Texas
Tatum Claire Richey, Gail, Texas
Jordan Kay Ruiz, Snyder, Texas
Aby Sanchez-Benitez, Snyder, Texas
Marc Jason Seier, Monroe, Georgia
Nathan Allen Souder, Snyder, Texas
Ashley Nicole Stahl, Snyder, Texas
Diego Thomas Stoddard, Del Rio, Texas
Tamara Lynn Stremmel, Stamford, Texas
Elle-Kaye Terry, Roby, Texas
Samantha J. Whitacre, Snyder, Texas